revolutionary novelty on the market

FREE SHIPPING FOR ORDERS OVER 30 €

Familiarization with the processing and protection of personal data

Affected persons – buyers using the e-shop www.splashbrush.sk (hereinafter “e-shop”) with information to be provided when obtaining personal data from the persons concerned, including information necessary to ensure fair and transparent processing personal data (hereinafter referred to as the “Notice”), pursuant to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (hereinafter the “Regulation”) and Act no. 18/2018 Z.z. on Personal Data Protection as amended (hereinafter referred to as the “Act”). The company ProfiDENT sro, with its registered office at Námestie slobody 13, 811 06 Bratislava, ID number: 17 327 733, registered in the Commercial Register of the District Court Bratislava I, section: Sro, file no .: 1299 / B, tel .: +421 907 918 933, e-mail: info@splashbrush.sk (hereinafter referred to as the “operator”), as the operator of information systems in which personal data are processed, hereby notifies the data subjects that it will process the following personal data provided to them by them:

a. name surname,
b. e-mail address and telephone number,
c. billing address,
d. delivery address,
e. bank connection / IBAN /,
f. signature
g. cookies,
h. IP address

(hereinafter referred to as the “OU”).

THE OPERATOR WILL PROCESS OU UNDER THE FOLLOWING CONDITIONS:

E-SHOP

  1. The purpose of OU processing is the purchase contract – ensuring the retail sale of products to the persons concerned through the e-shop, including processing of accounting documents, delivery of products to the persons concerned and management / equipment of the related agenda; The processing of the customer’s personal data takes place without the customer’s consent. If the customer does not provide them, he cannot use the services of the e-shop. The legal basis for processing the customer’s OU for the purposes of fulfilling the contract is a specific contract concluded at a distance between the customer and the e-shop. The beneficiaries of the CA are: – Third parties who process OUs on behalf of the operator or intermediary (eg accounting, tax, software and IT service providers, web hosting providers, carriers, legal advisers, auditors, etc.), – Entities of the judiciary and public authorities in relation to which operators fulfill their obligations under generally binding legal regulations.

MARKETING

  1. The purpose of OU processing is marketing communication – sending a newsletter, other forms of direct marketing, etc.
    The processing of the customer’s personal data takes place without the customer’s consent.
    The legal basis for processing the customer’s OC (to the extent necessary – name, surname, e-mail address) is the legitimate interest of the e-shop operator, such as informing the customer about the new e-shop product in order to support its saleability.
    The beneficiaries of the CA are:
    – Third parties who process OUs on behalf of operators or intermediaries (eg software and IT service providers, web hosting providers, outsourcing entities, legal advisers, etc.),
    – Entities of the judiciary and public authorities in relation to which operators fulfill their obligations under generally binding legal regulations.

THE OPERATOR WILL KEEP IT IN THE E-SHOP AND MARKETING INFORMATION SYSTEMS:

  • E-SHOP – during the use of the e-shop by the affected person and a maximum of 10 years from the date of the last use of the e-shop by him;
    MARKETING – during the use of the e-shop by the affected person and a maximum of 5 years from the date of the last use of the e-shop by him.

THE PERSONS CONCERNED HAVE THE FOLLOWING RIGHTS WITH REGARD TO THE PROCESSING OF THEIR OPERATORS:

1. RIGHT TO REQUEST THE OPERATOR TO ACCESS ITS OU:

  • The right to request confirmation from the operator whether OUs concerning him are being processed,
    if the operator processes such PPEs, the data subject shall have the right to access those PPAs and information on:
    a) the purposes of processing the OU,
    b) the categories of OUs processed, c) the beneficiaries or categories of beneficiaries,
    d) the period of their storage, resp. criteria for its determination,
    e) the existence of the right to request the operator to correct, delete or limit the processing of the CA, the right to object to such processing,
    f) the right to submit a complaint / motion to initiate proceedings to the supervisory body – the Office for Personal Data Protection of the Slovak Republic,
    (g) if the CAs have not been obtained from the person concerned, any available information as to their source;
    h) the existence of automated decision-making, including profiling in accordance with the Regulation and / or the Act.

2. RIGHT TO REPAIR THE OWN, UNDER WHICH THE PERSON CONCERNED HAS THE RIGHT:

  • request the operator to correct the incorrect OUs concerning the person concerned without delay;
    ask the operator to complete incomplete CAs.

3. RIGHT TO CLEAR WITH WHICH THE PERSON CONCERNED HAS THE RIGHT:

  • to achieve the immediate erasure of the CAs concerned; the operator is obliged to delete the CA without undue delay only if one of the following reasons is met:
    a) CAs are no longer needed for the purposes for which they were obtained or otherwise processed,
    (b) the person concerned withdraws the consent on the basis of which the processing is carried out and, if there is no other legal basis for the processing,
    c) the data subject objects to processing under the Regulation and / or the Act and no legitimate grounds for processing prevail or the data subject objects to processing under the Regulation and / or the Act,
    d) OUs were processed illegally,
    e) CAs must be deleted in order to comply with a legal obligation under Union law, applicable legislation in force in the territory of the Slovak Republic or an international agreement by which the Slovak Republic is bound,
    f) The CAs were obtained in connection with the offer of information society services pursuant to the Regulation and / or the Act.

    THE RIGHT OF DELIVERY CANNOT BE APPLIED IF IT IS PROCESSING:

(a) the exercise of the right to freedom of expression and information;
b) to fulfill a legal obligation requiring processing under Union law, legislation valid in the territory of the Slovak Republic or an international agreement by which the Slovak Republic is bound, or to fulfill a task performed in the public interest or in the exercise of public power entrusted to the operator;
c) for reasons of public interest in the field of public health in accordance with the Regulation and / or the Act;
d) for the purposes of archiving in the public interest, scientific or historical research or for statistical purposes of the Regulation and / or the Act, if the right to delete the OU is likely to make it impossible or seriously difficult to achieve the objectives of such processing, or
(e) to establish, assert or defend legal claims.

4. RIGHT TO RESTRICT THE PROCESSING OF OU, UNDER WHICH THE PERSON CONCERNED HAS THE RIGHT:

  • to limit the processing of OU by the operator in one of the following cases:
    (a) the person concerned challenges / objects the accuracy of the CAs during a period allowing the operator to verify their accuracy;
    (b) the processing is unlawful and the person concerned objects to the deletion of the CA and calls instead for a restriction on their use;
    (c) the controller no longer needs the CA for processing purposes, but the person concerned needs them to prove, assert or defend legal claims;
    d) the data subject has objected to the processing under the Regulation and / or the Act, until it is verified that the legitimate reasons on the part of the operator outweigh the legitimate reasons of the data subject.

5. THE RIGHT OF TRANSFER OF THE OWN, UNDER WHICH THE PERSON CONCERNED HAS THE RIGHT:

(a) obtain the CAs which concern it and which it has provided to the operator, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format; and
(b) to transfer such data to another controller without the controller to whom the personal data have been provided preventing him if:
– the processing is based on the consent of the data subject under the Regulation and / or the Law or is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party or for pre-contractual measures to be taken at the request of the data subject, and
– if the processing is carried out by automated means.

In exercising his right to data portability, the data subject shall have the right to transfer IPOs directly from one controller to another, as far as technically possible. The exercise of the right to data accuracy by the data subject must not adversely affect the rights and freedoms of others.

6. RIGHT TO OBJECT OC PROCESSING AND AUTOMATED INDIVIDUAL DECISION-MAKING, UNDER WHICH THE PERSON CONCERNED HAS THE RIGHT TO:

(a) to object at any time, on grounds relating to its specific situation, to the processing of the DPO concerning it which is performed as necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the operator or necessary for legitimate interests pursued by the controller; or a third party, including objections to profiling based on these legal bases.
(b) object at any time to the processing of OUs processed for direct marketing purposes, including profiling, to the extent that they relate to such direct marketing; The person concerned may exercise his right to object by automated means using technical specifications;
(c) it is not covered by a decision which is based exclusively on automated processing, including profiling, and which has legal effects affecting or similarly affecting it;

This right shall not apply if the decision:
1) necessary for the conclusion or performance of the contract between the person concerned and the operator;
2) permitted by Union law, legal regulations valid in the territory of the Slovak Republic or an international agreement by which the Slovak Republic is bound, which also stipulates appropriate measures guaranteeing the protection of the rights and freedoms and legitimate interests of the person concerned; or
3) based on the express consent of the person concerned.

THIS NOTICE TO THE PERSONS CONCERNED IS PUBLISHED AND AVAILABLE FOR VIEWING AT THE OPERATOR’S HEADQUARTERS AND ON THE WEBSITE www.splashbrush.sk.

Čo je to súbor cookie ?

Súbor cookie je malý textový súbor, ktorý webová lokalita ukladá vo vašom počítači, alebo mobilnom zariadení pri jej prehliadaní. Vďaka tomuto súboru si webová lokalita na určitý čas uchováva informácie o vašich krokoch a preferenciách, takže ich pri ďalšej návšteve lokality alebo prehliadaní jej jednotlivých stránok nemusíte opätovne uvádzať.

Ako používame súbory cookie?

Táto web stránka používa súbory cookies na zapamätanie používateľských nastavení. Rovnako aj pre lepšie prispôsobenie záujmom návštevníkov a pre nevyhnutnú funkčnosť stránky.
Používam aj nástroj Google Analytics a Adwords. Tieto služby umožňujú webovú analýzu, ktorej poskytovateľom je spoločnosť Google.
Súbor cookie generuje informácie o tom, ako sú webové stránky využívané a aká je ich návštevnosť. Ukladajú sa do priečinka prehliadača a následne sú odoslané a uložené na serveroch Google. Vo všeobecnosti zjednodušujú prehliadanie webu.
Spoločnosť Google používa tieto informácie pre analýzu aktivít na webových stránkach a tiež pre tvorbu prehľadov.

Pomáhajú skvalitňovať poskytované služby, a to prispôsobením obsahu stránok potrebám a záujmom užívateľov. Ukladaním vašich predvolieb vyhľadávania či registrácie do nových služieb, pomáhajú chrániť údaje a vyberať relevantné reklamy.
Spoločnosť Google je oprávnená poskytnúť tieto informácie tretím stranám, ak to vyžaduje zákon, alebo v prípade že takéto tretie strany spracovávajú dáta v mene spoločnosti Google.
Na stránke sú aj odkazy na iné stránky ( ako YouTube, Katasterportal, Ministerstvo financií a pod..), ktoré môžu rovnako využívať cookies.

Ako kontrolovať súbory cookie ?

Súbory cookie môžete kontrolovať alebo zmazať podľa uváženia – podrobnosti si pozrite na stránke aboutcookies.org.  Môžete vymazať všetky súbory cookie uložené vo svojom počítači a väčšinu prehliadačov môžete nastaviť tak, aby ste im znemožnili ich ukladanie. V takomto prípade však pravdepodobne budete musieť pri každej návšteve webovej lokality manuálne upravovať niektoré nastavenia a niektoré služby a funkcie nebudú správne fungovať.

Ako odmietnuť používanie súborov cookie ?

Väčšina prehliadačov súbory cookie automaticky prijíma už v úvodnom nastavení. Ak si neželáte, aby o vás boli zhromažďované akékoľvek informácie, môžete vo svojom prehliadači zakázať prijímanie súborov cookie. Inštrukcie na zmenu cookie nájdete v nastaveniach vášho prehliadača. Zmena nastavenia cookies môže ovplyvniť funkčnosť a bezchybný chod tejto stránky.